Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Ethereum News

$170M Ether longs liquidated as crypto market tumbles: Is ETH doomed?

4 months ago
Cointelegraph
  • Facebook
  • Twitter




ETH price hangs in the balance as a fresh wave of liquidations pressure the altcoin and spillover from Bitcoin’s struggles to hold $62,000 impact investor sentiment.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin, Ethereum

Continue Reading

Previous Ethereum Holds Near $1,600 as Whale Activity and Stablecoin Data Hint at a Potential Trend Reversal
Next Ethereum Whales Sell After 8 Years, Secure $27M Profit
Binance

More Stories

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

2 days ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

3 days ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

4 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

5 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

AI Agents Rescue ETH’s Glamsterdam Fork, ‘Steal My Bitcoin’ Site: Hodler’s Digest

6 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge

7 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,603.001.24%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,256.381.36%
tetherTether
$ 0.9994660.03%
bnbBNB
$ 706.781.48%
xrpXRP
$ 1.251.44%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1938661.61%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0760391.74%
solanaSolana
$ 96.092.36%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.29%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0517842.28%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

2 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

8 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

19 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

19 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

2 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

8 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

19 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

19 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,603.00 1.24%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,256.38 1.36%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999466 0.03%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 706.78 1.48%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 1.44%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999997 0.03%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 96.09 2.36%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.308566 7.15%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.02 0.20%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,282.35 5.28%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 88.07 1.34%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.076039 1.74%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 595.42 0.75%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.02%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.79 5.93%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.51 1.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.31 1.00%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193866 1.61%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.1694 1.25%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.51 6.14%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 288.59 1.15%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.0064 0.97%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.03%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.99918 0.05%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.14 3.85%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.94 2.06%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.09704 2.41%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998419 0.03%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.59 2.73%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.902015 2.52%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.21 5.60%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.072118 1.47%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,873.62 0.22%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 206.19 9.72%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.01%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.01%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 238.32 3.57%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.29%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051784 2.28%