Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Blockchain News

Uzbekistan begins government bond-backed stablecoin payment pilot

2 months ago
Cointelegraph
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Humo Digital will test HUMO payments with more than 20 merchants under a sandbox jointly overseen by NAPP and Uzbekistan’s central bank.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Citi, DBS Send Tokenized USD in Minutes as TradFi Rails Sleep
Next Cronos confirms $9.2M slipped away before Tectonic exploit rollback
Fiverr

More Stories

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

7 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

1 day ago
Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey
  • Blockchain News

Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey

2 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

3 days ago
Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

4 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Netanyahu Says Blockchain Could Help Israel Evade to Sanctions

5 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,258.001.45%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,243.160.02%
tetherTether
$ 0.999210.05%
bnbBNB
$ 702.971.54%
xrpXRP
$ 1.251.22%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.193720.06%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0754561%
solanaSolana
$ 96.001.87%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000051.5%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.051730.48%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

7 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

7 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

15 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

20 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

7 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

7 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

15 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

20 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,258.00 1.45%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,243.16 0.02%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.99921 0.05%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 702.97 1.54%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 1.22%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999875 0.06%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 96.00 1.87%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.324493 3.43%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.23%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,266.50 0.07%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 88.47 4.86%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075456 1.00%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 595.92 0.85%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.31%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.17 1.07%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.48 3.67%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.43 0.00%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.19372 0.06%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.169326 1.61%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 289.64 2.18%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.33 1.28%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.05%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998908 0.11%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006224 4.58%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.01 3.44%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.28 1.39%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998214 0.00%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096233 1.36%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.52 0.96%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.900735 0.91%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.19 1.29%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071638 0.59%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,875.25 2.72%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.00%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.23%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 194.77 1.03%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 1.50%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 236.44 0.35%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.05173 0.48%