Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Blockchain News

Uzbekistan begins government bond-backed stablecoin payment pilot

2 months ago
Cointelegraph
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Humo Digital will test HUMO payments with more than 20 merchants under a sandbox jointly overseen by NAPP and Uzbekistan’s central bank.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Citi, DBS Send Tokenized USD in Minutes as TradFi Rails Sleep
Next Cronos confirms $9.2M slipped away before Tectonic exploit rollback
Fiverr

More Stories

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

17 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

2 days ago
Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey
  • Blockchain News

Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey

3 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

4 days ago
Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

5 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Netanyahu Says Blockchain Could Help Israel Evade to Sanctions

6 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,512.000.35%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,250.321.09%
tetherTether
$ 0.9993490.01%
bnbBNB
$ 705.000.8%
xrpXRP
$ 1.250.78%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1938071.05%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0757640.41%
solanaSolana
$ 95.891.19%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.28%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0516320.8%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

46 minutes ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

6 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

17 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

18 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

46 minutes ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

6 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

17 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

18 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,512.00 0.35%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,250.32 1.09%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999349 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 705.00 0.80%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 0.78%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999926 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 95.89 1.19%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.310613 7.30%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.14%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,282.91 5.01%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 87.53 4.27%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075764 0.41%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 596.10 0.20%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.02%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.65 4.33%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.38 0.43%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.35 0.54%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193807 1.05%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.170653 0.35%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.52 5.75%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 286.68 1.56%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.03%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999002 0.02%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.04 1.06%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006135 4.08%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.43 0.05%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.097343 1.31%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998376 0.02%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.55 2.52%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.901643 1.27%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.22 5.80%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.072446 1.51%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,875.46 0.46%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.01%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 202.75 5.40%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.01%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 237.85 1.89%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.28%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051632 0.80%