Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Blockchain News

Tether Gold reserves rise 9.5% as gold posts worst quarter in 13 years

3 months ago
Cointelegraph
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


XAUt added to its bullion backing during gold’s worst quarter since 2013, as tokenized commodity holder counts continued to rise.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Kenya Puts Academic Records on Avalanche Blockchain
Next BlackRock Taps JPMorgan to Tokenize European Money Market Funds
Fiverr

More Stories

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

3 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Netanyahu Says Blockchain Could Help Israel Evade to Sanctions

1 day ago
China Targets 2030 to Complete National Blockchain Network
  • Blockchain News

China Targets 2030 to Complete National Blockchain Network

2 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

China Targets 2030 for Its National Blockchain Network Buildout

3 days ago
Ethereum Draft Targets Faster Finality and Future Quantum Defense
  • Blockchain News

Ethereum Draft Targets Faster Finality and Future Quantum Defense

4 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Solana’s Alpenglow Launches on Mainnet, Targets 99% Faster Finality

5 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 79,926.000.41%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,316.710.44%
tetherTether
$ 0.998720.02%
bnbBNB
$ 740.750.55%
xrpXRP
$ 1.301.01%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.2045381.27%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.077511.35%
solanaSolana
$ 100.410.4%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.53%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.052981.6%
Full Marketcap List
Fiverr

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

43 minutes ago
Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year
  • Mining

Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year

56 minutes ago
Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

3 hours ago
Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA
  • Market Analysis

Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA

3 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • NFT News

Crypto Shutdowns Surge as Funding and Revenue Dry Up

6 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

43 minutes ago
Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year
  • Mining

Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year

56 minutes ago
Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

3 hours ago
Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA
  • Market Analysis

Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA

3 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 79,926.00 0.41%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,316.71 0.44%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.99872 0.02%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 740.75 0.55%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.30 1.01%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999358 0.04%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 100.41 0.40%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.329141 0.27%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.04 0.00%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,225.23 2.17%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 77.93 2.69%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.07751 1.35%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 607.39 2.96%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 0.999939 0.02%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 76.77 0.14%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.33 0.37%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.04 0.01%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.204538 1.27%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.168537 0.67%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.45 0.92%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 280.90 1.14%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.007242 14.46%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998835 0.07%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.01%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.08 2.85%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 56.45 0.06%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.86 0.26%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.098325 2.20%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998625 0.03%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.911106 0.02%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.20 3.00%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.076641 0.21%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,012.15 0.53%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 0.99983 0.03%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.999793 0.03%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 203.67 6.95%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.53%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 248.95 0.89%
ethena
Ethena (ENA) $ 0.205921 1.08%