Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Market Analysis

Solana, Avalanche Prepare for Extreme Volatility

4 years ago Svet Crypto
Solana, Avalanche Prepare for Extreme Volatility
  • Facebook
  • Twitter



Solana and Avalanche appear to be at risk of a steep correction. These tokens need to reclaim vital support levels quickly to avoid further losses. Trouble Ahead Solana and Avalanche…



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Silvergate & Silicon Valley Woes Further US Banking Bunkum
Next Ethereum Creator Vitalik Buterin Has High Hopes for Ethereum’s Price in 2023 But AltSignals’ New Token Is Gaining Interest
Fiverr

More Stories

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors
  • Market Analysis

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors

20 hours ago
NEAR eyes $5 after Jio perpetuals launch
  • Market Analysis

NEAR eyes $5 after Jio perpetuals launch

2 days ago
Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA
  • Market Analysis

Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA

4 days ago
Bitcoin holds near $83k as easing bearish momentum puts $89,337 in focus
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin holds near $83k as easing bearish momentum puts $89,337 in focus

5 days ago
Probly wraps up TOKEN2049 Singapore and WHALE3RA, strengthening its presence in on-chain prediction markets
  • Market Analysis

Probly wraps up TOKEN2049 Singapore and WHALE3RA, strengthening its presence in on-chain prediction markets

6 days ago
Bitcoin holds near $81,800 as BTC defends key support
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin holds near $81,800 as BTC defends key support

7 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 76,841.004.9%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,237.944.15%
tetherTether
$ 0.9989480%
bnbBNB
$ 699.516.03%
xrpXRP
$ 1.252.76%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1929244.64%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0753534.93%
solanaSolana
$ 94.775.22%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000054.17%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0511273.17%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

4 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

9 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

18 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

18 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

20 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

4 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

9 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

18 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

18 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 76,841.00 4.90%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,237.94 4.15%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.998948 0.00%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 699.51 6.03%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 2.76%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999613 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 94.77 5.22%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.331756 0.15%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 2.41%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 90.64 3.48%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,227.06 7.38%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075353 4.93%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 594.99 0.89%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.09%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 73.88 4.70%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.42 0.48%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.14 4.65%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.192924 4.64%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.167316 1.15%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 289.78 1.03%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.33 1.66%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.02%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998497 0.07%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006326 3.10%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.95 3.12%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.36 4.59%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.997778 0.11%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096035 5.09%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.42 4.81%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.891358 4.11%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.17 3.62%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.0715 2.31%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,875.65 3.54%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 0.99997 0.01%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.06%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 4.17%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 190.35 0.60%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 233.04 7.82%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051127 3.17%