Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Ethereum News

Price analysis 8/11: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, DOGE, ADA, SOL, MATIC, LTC, DOT

3 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 8/11: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, DOGE, ADA, SOL, MATIC, LTC, DOT
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


After the Aug. 11 Bitcoin ETF decision delay, BTC’s boring price action looks set to carry on through the weekend.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Rocket Pool surges on news Coinbase Ventures purchased RPL
Next 3 reasons why Ether price is still pinned below $1,900
Ledger

More Stories

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

2 days ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

3 days ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

4 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

5 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

AI Agents Rescue ETH’s Glamsterdam Fork, ‘Steal My Bitcoin’ Site: Hodler’s Digest

6 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge

1 week ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,779.000.34%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,258.140.43%
tetherTether
$ 0.9994880.02%
bnbBNB
$ 710.770.9%
xrpXRP
$ 1.250.02%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1924930.15%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0754230.12%
solanaSolana
$ 94.461.46%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.65%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0515150.07%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

2 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

13 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

20 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

2 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

13 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

20 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,779.00 0.34%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,258.14 0.43%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999488 0.02%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 710.77 0.90%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 0.02%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999997 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 94.46 1.46%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.310516 2.34%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.06 3.50%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 88.08 0.10%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,228.99 4.36%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075423 0.12%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 602.65 1.50%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.01%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.63 0.50%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.60 0.32%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.39 0.20%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.192493 0.15%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.168139 0.69%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.36 0.58%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 282.39 3.34%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.00%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998972 0.05%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.20 3.03%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.76 1.43%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.005811 5.28%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096785 0.90%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998282 0.01%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.70 2.79%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.897315 0.17%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.23 3.82%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071554 1.36%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,874.01 0.03%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.04%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 198.71 0.72%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.01%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.65%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 234.76 0.45%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051515 0.07%