Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Bitcoin News

Price analysis 6/2: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC

3 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 6/2: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Bitcoin and most major altcoins are witnessing subdued price action, indicating a lack of buying interest from the larger players.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Bitcoin Wins No Matter What the Fed Does: Arthur Hayes
Next Ripple Leads With 11% Gains, Bitcoin Struggles With $27K, Injective (INJ) Explodes: This Week’s Recap
Ledger

More Stories

Crypto Treasury Narrative Bears Striking Similarly to Dotcom-Era Thinking
  • Bitcoin News

Crypto Treasury Narrative Bears Striking Similarly to Dotcom-Era Thinking

1 year ago
AlphaTON Launches TON Treasury With $30 Million Buy
  • Bitcoin News

AlphaTON Launches TON Treasury With $30 Million Buy

1 year ago
Grayscale Reveals 20 Most Profitable Crypto – Bitcoin Isn’t One
  • Bitcoin News

Grayscale Reveals 20 Most Profitable Crypto – Bitcoin Isn’t One

1 year ago
Bitcoin Hits Four-Week Low Amid Major Profit-Taking
  • Bitcoin News

Bitcoin Hits Four-Week Low Amid Major Profit-Taking

1 year ago
Margin Call Nightmare: BTC’s Plunge Below $109,000 Flushes $265M in Longs
  • Bitcoin News

Margin Call Nightmare: BTC’s Plunge Below $109,000 Flushes $265M in Longs

1 year ago
$1B Crypto Plan Announced as Jiuzi Shares Spike to 55.5%
  • Bitcoin News

$1B Crypto Plan Announced as Jiuzi Shares Spike to 55.5%

1 year ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,462.000.61%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,252.720.74%
tetherTether
$ 0.9994740.05%
bnbBNB
$ 702.620.19%
xrpXRP
$ 1.250%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1931910.63%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0755770.07%
solanaSolana
$ 95.520.34%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000052.45%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0515110.17%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

7 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

12 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

23 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

24 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

7 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

12 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

23 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

24 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,462.00 0.61%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,252.72 0.74%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999474 0.05%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 702.62 0.19%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 0.00%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 1.00 0.03%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 95.52 0.34%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.302297 8.40%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.06 2.71%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,247.82 0.17%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 87.53 1.79%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075577 0.07%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 598.33 1.87%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.01%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.73 3.43%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.38 0.61%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.39 0.22%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193191 0.63%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.170082 0.49%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.44 3.29%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 284.87 2.56%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.05%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999141 0.05%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006317 0.15%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.10 0.22%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.73 0.38%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.097977 0.42%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998401 0.02%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.57 0.84%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.899622 0.17%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.21 2.98%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071988 0.13%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,875.73 0.11%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.01%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 199.24 3.54%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.01%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 237.18 0.03%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 2.45%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051511 0.17%