Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Altcoin News

Price analysis 5/12: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC

3 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 5/12: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Bitcoin and most major altcoins are slumping, but the charts suggest that a recovery could be around the corner.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Memecoins are like Powerball for crypto fans: Matrixport exec
Next Can memecoins be used as real currency?
Fiverr

More Stories

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News
  • Altcoin News

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News

1 day ago
Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund
  • Altcoin News

Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund

2 days ago
XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply

3 days ago
Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply

1 week ago
Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight
  • Altcoin News

Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight

2 weeks ago
Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge
  • Altcoin News

Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge

2 weeks ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,328.000.52%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,241.860.84%
tetherTether
$ 0.9992330.02%
bnbBNB
$ 701.790.24%
xrpXRP
$ 1.241.24%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1926560.27%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0750080.67%
solanaSolana
$ 95.391.68%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.87%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0518280.61%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

9 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

10 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

17 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

22 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

9 hours ago
Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin tests key support as BTC faces fourth weekly loss

10 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

17 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

22 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,328.00 0.52%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,241.86 0.84%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999233 0.02%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 701.79 0.24%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.24 1.24%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999886 0.04%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 95.39 1.68%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.319046 3.84%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.19%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,273.47 2.16%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 87.35 4.32%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075008 0.67%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 594.71 1.31%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.07%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.22 0.15%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.40 3.63%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.39 0.38%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.192656 0.27%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.16919 2.43%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 288.44 2.87%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.33 0.01%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.05%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998924 0.04%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006217 4.72%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.97 4.02%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 54.69 1.49%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998219 0.02%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096408 2.95%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.40 0.84%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.89727 1.59%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.17 0.11%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.072352 1.45%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,873.18 2.88%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.00%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.05%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 195.17 1.11%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.87%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 235.32 1.04%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051828 0.61%