Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Ledger
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Altcoin News

Price analysis 4/7: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC

4 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 4/7: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Bitcoin’s failure to clear the overhead resistance at $30,000 is attracting profit-booking in select altcoins.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Trader Joe joins top 5 DEX list as Liquidity Book model thrives on Arbitrum
Next XRP price eyes 30% upside after key resistance area breaks
Fiverr

More Stories

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News
  • Altcoin News

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News

15 hours ago
Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund
  • Altcoin News

Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund

2 days ago
XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply

3 days ago
Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply

1 week ago
Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight
  • Altcoin News

Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight

2 weeks ago
Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge
  • Altcoin News

Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge

2 weeks ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,329.003.31%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,230.673.86%
tetherTether
$ 0.9990380.01%
bnbBNB
$ 700.025.46%
xrpXRP
$ 1.253.32%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1930174.01%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0758323.89%
solanaSolana
$ 96.703.71%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000051.7%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0519383.67%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

2 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

11 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

11 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

13 hours ago
Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors
  • Market Analysis

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors

14 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

2 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

11 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

11 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

13 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,329.00 3.31%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,230.67 3.86%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999038 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 700.02 5.46%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 3.32%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999557 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 96.70 3.71%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.333939 0.81%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.43%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 91.27 1.85%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,246.97 2.01%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075832 3.89%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 591.21 1.62%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.03%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.13 3.48%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.42 0.57%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.06 4.80%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193017 4.01%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.167857 1.83%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 283.45 1.78%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.29 3.46%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006633 2.31%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.99988 0.04%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998467 0.09%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.94 3.69%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.47 4.53%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998009 0.09%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096122 3.89%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.27 5.82%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.885966 4.20%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.17 4.03%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,952.16 1.58%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071977 2.86%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.03%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.02%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 1.70%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 192.10 0.47%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 233.45 7.28%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051938 3.67%