Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Ledger
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Blockchain News

IRS claiming $44B from FTX bankruptcy: Report

3 years ago Svet Crypto
IRS claiming $44B from FTX bankruptcy: Report
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


The single biggest claim involves unpaid partnership and income taxes of $20.4 billion assessed against Alameda Research.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Experts Say Nigeria’s Blockchain Adoption Strategy Likely to Add Clarity and Legitimacy to Ecosystem – Blockchain Bitcoin News
Next Lufthansa, Eurowings, other travel industry players push forward with Web3
Binance

More Stories

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

13 hours ago
Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Adds Solana to Open Money Stack in Major Expansion

2 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

3 days ago
Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey
  • Blockchain News

Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey

4 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

5 days ago
Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain's New High-Speed Layer 1 Network
  • Blockchain News

Binance Founder CZ Backs BNB Chain’s New High-Speed Layer 1 Network

6 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,921.000.61%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,263.420.81%
tetherTether
$ 0.9994110.01%
bnbBNB
$ 714.001.28%
xrpXRP
$ 1.250.32%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1932840.39%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0756670.61%
solanaSolana
$ 94.850.86%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.09%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0518070.74%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

2 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

13 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

21 hours ago
Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B
  • Finance

Tether Reports $1.5B Q3 Profit as Total Reserves Reach $191.5B

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

2 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

13 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

21 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,921.00 0.61%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,263.42 0.81%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999411 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 714.00 1.28%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 0.32%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999931 0.01%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 94.85 0.86%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.310523 2.26%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.06 3.62%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 88.18 0.83%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,237.68 3.50%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075667 0.61%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 601.76 1.35%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.00%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.63 0.62%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.81 0.70%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.39 0.04%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193284 0.39%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.168226 0.58%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.40 0.64%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 283.32 2.80%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.00%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.28 4.51%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998931 0.04%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.88 1.71%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.005897 3.37%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.77 3.28%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.097333 1.59%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998202 0.01%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.900416 0.59%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.23 3.85%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071706 0.38%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,871.79 0.15%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 199.54 0.02%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.02%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.09%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 235.95 0.31%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051807 0.74%