Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Ledger
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Foundation warns some tools may break with Glamsterdam upgrade

2 months ago
Cointelegraph
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Developers have been urged to test on Plataberget before Glamsterdam’s new gas model reaches Ethereum’s other testnets and mainnet.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Ethereum

Continue Reading

Previous Ethereum Developers Consider New Privacy Transaction System
Next Bitmine Ethereum Holdings Reach 4.8% of Total ETH Supply
Fiverr

More Stories

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

20 hours ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

2 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

3 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

AI Agents Rescue ETH’s Glamsterdam Fork, ‘Steal My Bitcoin’ Site: Hodler’s Digest

4 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge

5 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Delays Glamsterdam Upgrade After Security Researchers Flag Risks

6 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 79,143.002.61%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,273.273.8%
tetherTether
$ 0.9987730.04%
bnbBNB
$ 705.356.78%
xrpXRP
$ 1.255.77%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1934726.56%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0762964.86%
solanaSolana
$ 97.275.09%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000055.63%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0517893.58%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

French Senate Adopts Bill for Automatic Sharing of Crypto Tax Data

5 hours ago
$250M FalconX Facility Powers Ibis Push Into Onchain Credit
  • Finance

$250M FalconX Facility Powers Ibis Push Into Onchain Credit

11 hours ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

20 hours ago
Bitcoin Hashrate Shrugs off the AI Unplug, Regaining 1 ZH/s Level
  • Mining

Bitcoin Hashrate Shrugs off the AI Unplug, Regaining 1 ZH/s Level

20 hours ago
Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey
  • Blockchain News

Nearly 9 in 10 Major Firms Have Already Turned to Tokenized Money: DBS Survey

22 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

French Senate Adopts Bill for Automatic Sharing of Crypto Tax Data

5 hours ago
$250M FalconX Facility Powers Ibis Push Into Onchain Credit
  • Finance

$250M FalconX Facility Powers Ibis Push Into Onchain Credit

11 hours ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

20 hours ago
Bitcoin Hashrate Shrugs off the AI Unplug, Regaining 1 ZH/s Level
  • Mining

Bitcoin Hashrate Shrugs off the AI Unplug, Regaining 1 ZH/s Level

20 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 79,143.00 2.61%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,273.27 3.80%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.998773 0.04%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 705.35 6.78%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 5.77%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999394 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 97.27 5.09%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.346337 5.35%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.36%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 93.10 14.44%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,273.70 2.47%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.076296 4.86%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 614.32 2.45%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 0.998147 0.13%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 75.79 2.93%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.46 0.37%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.11 6.22%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.193472 6.56%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.164895 5.09%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 277.51 4.41%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.19 11.80%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006743 2.95%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999915 0.01%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.99892 0.06%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.51 6.62%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.66 8.89%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.997995 0.12%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096108 4.68%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.47 6.25%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.887099 6.77%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.19 4.79%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,013.12 1.11%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 0.999858 0.00%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.069906 7.66%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.998586 0.10%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 239.00 7.77%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 5.63%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 184.39 7.73%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051789 3.58%