Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Mining

Bitcoin ASIC Mining at Home SUCKS…

3 years ago Svet Crypto
  • Facebook
  • Twitter



Check on YouTube

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Are YOU Actually Selling Your Mined Coins EVERYDAY?
Next Bitcoin Hashrate Reaches All-Time High of 491 EH/s, Close to Half a Zettahash, as Network Preps for Next Difficulty Change – Mining Bitcoin News
Binance

More Stories

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

7 hours ago
Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year
  • Mining

Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year

1 day ago
Bitcoin's 7-Day Hashrate Returns to 1 ZH/s After Nearly 8 Months
  • Mining

Bitcoin’s 7-Day Hashrate Returns to 1 ZH/s After Nearly 8 Months

2 days ago
Esports Firm Ninjas in Pyjamas Boosts Bitcoin Mining Operation With Added Rigs
  • Mining

Esports Firm Ninjas in Pyjamas Boosts Bitcoin Mining Operation With Added Rigs

1 week ago
MARA Ships $83 Million in Bitcoin to Exchanges as Its Stock Sinks 45%
  • Mining

MARA Ships $83 Million in Bitcoin to Exchanges as Its Stock Sinks 45%

1 week ago
Block's Proto Bitcoin Mining Hardware Now Available to Own via Sazmining
  • Mining

Block’s Proto Bitcoin Mining Hardware Now Available to Own via Sazmining

1 week ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 81,079.001.67%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,362.572.17%
tetherTether
$ 0.9988380.01%
bnbBNB
$ 747.281.51%
xrpXRP
$ 1.332.13%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.2064631.26%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0799283.46%
solanaSolana
$ 102.272.46%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000052.58%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0537711.37%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

7 hours ago
Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

7 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

9 hours ago
XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply

10 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • NFT News

Drift exploiter sends $61M ETH to Tornado Cash, holds $194M

12 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

7 hours ago
Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

7 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

9 hours ago
XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply

10 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 81,079.00 1.67%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,362.57 2.17%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.998838 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 747.28 1.51%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.33 2.13%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999401 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 102.27 2.46%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.331289 1.18%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.00%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,313.75 6.01%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 81.18 4.26%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.079928 3.46%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 611.48 2.58%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 0.999853 0.00%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 77.90 1.69%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.76 3.49%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.25 2.38%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.206463 1.26%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.73 6.17%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.171462 2.25%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 296.90 5.31%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.007043 1.40%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999413 0.05%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999788 0.00%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.19 1.93%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 57.60 1.98%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.100163 2.62%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 9.00 2.40%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.99893 0.02%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.937495 3.02%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.24 2.19%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.076203 0.46%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,039.60 1.12%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 0.999863 0.00%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.999963 0.03%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 256.73 3.22%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 2.58%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 199.12 4.32%
ethena
Ethena (ENA) $ 0.207818 0.99%