Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Ethereum News

Best and worst countries for crypto taxes — plus crypto tax tips

4 years ago Svet Crypto
Best and worst countries for crypto taxes — plus crypto tax tips
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


So you’ve struck it rich in crypto? You’ll want to head to one of these countries to keep your newfound wealth.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous These 5 cryptocurrencies may continue to surprise to the upside
Next 15% of the Ethereum supply is about to be released: Ethereum Shanghai upgrade imminent
Fiverr

More Stories

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

13 hours ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

2 days ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

3 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

4 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

AI Agents Rescue ETH’s Glamsterdam Fork, ‘Steal My Bitcoin’ Site: Hodler’s Digest

5 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge

6 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 76,820.004.34%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,214.234.77%
tetherTether
$ 0.9989180.01%
bnbBNB
$ 694.466.56%
xrpXRP
$ 1.234.72%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1900765.79%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0749355.4%
solanaSolana
$ 94.366.23%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000054.79%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0509885.23%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

4 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

13 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

15 hours ago
Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors
  • Market Analysis

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors

15 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

4 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

13 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

13 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

15 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 76,820.00 4.34%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,214.23 4.77%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.998918 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 694.46 6.56%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.23 4.72%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999534 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 94.36 6.23%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.333736 0.79%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.32%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 90.56 0.31%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,219.81 4.43%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.074935 5.40%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 583.00 2.48%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.08%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 73.51 4.62%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.41 0.66%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 10.93 6.25%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.190076 5.79%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.165671 3.11%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 283.44 1.52%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.24 4.33%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006473 1.53%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999961 0.04%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998468 0.08%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 54.87 5.25%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.80 5.55%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.997791 0.12%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.095207 6.79%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.21 6.92%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.87604 6.04%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.15 5.29%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,908.30 2.69%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.070902 4.31%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.06%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 191.19 1.63%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 4.79%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 230.15 9.11%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.050988 5.23%