Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Mining

Bitcoin ASIC Mining at Home SUCKS…

3 years ago Svet Crypto
  • Facebook
  • Twitter



Check on YouTube

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Continue Reading

Previous Are YOU Actually Selling Your Mined Coins EVERYDAY?
Next Bitcoin Hashrate Reaches All-Time High of 491 EH/s, Close to Half a Zettahash, as Network Preps for Next Difficulty Change – Mining Bitcoin News
Fiverr

More Stories

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

16 hours ago
Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year
  • Mining

Monero Hashrate Nears Record Highs as XMR Price Gains 70% in a Year

2 days ago
Bitcoin's 7-Day Hashrate Returns to 1 ZH/s After Nearly 8 Months
  • Mining

Bitcoin’s 7-Day Hashrate Returns to 1 ZH/s After Nearly 8 Months

3 days ago
Esports Firm Ninjas in Pyjamas Boosts Bitcoin Mining Operation With Added Rigs
  • Mining

Esports Firm Ninjas in Pyjamas Boosts Bitcoin Mining Operation With Added Rigs

1 week ago
MARA Ships $83 Million in Bitcoin to Exchanges as Its Stock Sinks 45%
  • Mining

MARA Ships $83 Million in Bitcoin to Exchanges as Its Stock Sinks 45%

1 week ago
Block's Proto Bitcoin Mining Hardware Now Available to Own via Sazmining
  • Mining

Block’s Proto Bitcoin Mining Hardware Now Available to Own via Sazmining

2 weeks ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 80,740.000.25%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,342.900.16%
tetherTether
$ 0.9991150.01%
bnbBNB
$ 749.230.08%
xrpXRP
$ 1.320.04%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.202631.12%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0792241.3%
solanaSolana
$ 101.600.67%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.94%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0532780.7%
Full Marketcap List
Fiverr

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

CFTC crypto market regulation enters White House review
  • Regulation

CFTC Files Lawsuit Against Utah Over Prediction Markets

2 hours ago
Crypto Leaders Blast Misleading WSJ Ad on Tokenization Risks
  • Finance

Crypto Leaders Blast Misleading WSJ Ad on Tokenization Risks

7 hours ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

16 hours ago
Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

16 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Aviva Investors Launches Tokenized Share Class of Sterling Fund on XRPL

18 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

CFTC crypto market regulation enters White House review
  • Regulation

CFTC Files Lawsuit Against Utah Over Prediction Markets

2 hours ago
Crypto Leaders Blast Misleading WSJ Ad on Tokenization Risks
  • Finance

Crypto Leaders Blast Misleading WSJ Ad on Tokenization Risks

7 hours ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

16 hours ago
Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants
  • Mining

Two Solo Bitcoin Miners Hit the Jackpot Against Industrial Mining Giants

16 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 80,740.00 0.25%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,342.90 0.16%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999115 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 749.23 0.08%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.32 0.04%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999525 0.00%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 101.60 0.67%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.329772 0.53%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 0.22%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,284.61 1.48%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 80.39 0.13%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.079224 1.30%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 603.01 0.59%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 0.999687 0.02%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 77.50 0.12%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.56 0.86%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.40 4.02%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.20263 1.12%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.61 0.06%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.170146 0.37%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 286.04 1.87%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006974 3.04%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 58.67 3.67%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.999595 0.02%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999813 0.01%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.07 0.52%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.100027 1.07%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.86 0.26%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.999129 0.01%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.927143 0.47%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.24 1.52%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.07496 1.28%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 4,033.54 0.46%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 0.99986 0.01%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.99979 0.02%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 253.12 0.70%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.94%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 194.49 2.65%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.053278 0.70%