Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Fiverr
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Altcoin News

Price analysis 4/7: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC

4 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 4/7: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, ADA, DOGE, MATIC, SOL, DOT, LTC
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


Bitcoin’s failure to clear the overhead resistance at $30,000 is attracting profit-booking in select altcoins.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Trader Joe joins top 5 DEX list as Liquidity Book model thrives on Arbitrum
Next XRP price eyes 30% upside after key resistance area breaks
Fiverr

More Stories

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News
  • Altcoin News

Solana Price Dips Under $100 as SOL Whale Is Quietly Dumping $49M – Bitcoin News

20 hours ago
Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund
  • Altcoin News

Zcash Co-Founders Clash Over Future of $125M Grant Fund

2 days ago
XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

XRP Price Barely Moves on Ripple OCC Approval as Whales Control 68.5% of Supply

3 days ago
Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply
  • Altcoin News

Tom Lee Says Bitmine Will Stop Buying ETH at 5% of Supply

1 week ago
Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight
  • Altcoin News

Viral French Shopkeeper Turned Into a Million-Dollar Meme Coin Overnight

2 weeks ago
Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge
  • Altcoin News

Solana Apps Generate $193M in 30 Days Amid Real-World Assets Surge

2 weeks ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 76,670.004.86%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,228.234.22%
tetherTether
$ 0.9991490.01%
bnbBNB
$ 697.676.13%
xrpXRP
$ 1.243.24%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1912725.22%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0749975.21%
solanaSolana
$ 93.956.4%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000054.78%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.050973.47%
Full Marketcap List
Fiverr

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

2 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

8 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

17 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

17 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

19 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

2 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

8 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

17 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

17 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 76,670.00 4.86%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,228.23 4.22%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999149 0.01%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 697.67 6.13%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.24 3.24%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999706 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 93.95 6.40%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.332132 0.29%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 3.37%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 89.59 5.82%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,215.36 7.50%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.074997 5.21%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 589.79 2.33%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.11%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 73.70 4.70%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.40 0.60%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.15 4.17%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.191272 5.22%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.167632 1.00%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 286.06 0.48%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.26 3.38%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.06%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.99865 0.07%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.00636 0.75%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.89 4.03%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.04 4.32%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.99811 0.08%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.094786 5.71%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.38 4.86%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.881375 4.86%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.15 5.01%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071126 2.31%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,874.98 3.25%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.03%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.08%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 4.78%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 187.48 1.07%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 230.24 8.64%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.05097 3.47%