Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Binance
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Ethereum News

Price analysis 8/11: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, DOGE, ADA, SOL, MATIC, LTC, DOT

3 years ago Svet Crypto
Price analysis 8/11: BTC, ETH, BNB, XRP, DOGE, ADA, SOL, MATIC, LTC, DOT
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


After the Aug. 11 Bitcoin ETF decision delay, BTC’s boring price action looks set to carry on through the weekend.



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous Rocket Pool surges on news Coinbase Ventures purchased RPL
Next 3 reasons why Ether price is still pinned below $1,900
Fiverr

More Stories

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

3 days ago
Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi
  • Ethereum News

Fhenix CoFHE Goes Live on Ethereum and Arbitrum for Private DeFi

4 days ago
Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH
  • Ethereum News

Lido Launches 0x02 Staking Module for Ethereum Validators Up to 2,048 ETH

5 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Pauses Glamsterdam Hoodi Fork Over EIP-8037 and EIP-8038 Gas Risks

6 days ago
Cointelegraph
  • Ethereum News

AI Agents Rescue ETH’s Glamsterdam Fork, ‘Steal My Bitcoin’ Site: Hodler’s Digest

7 days ago
Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge
  • Ethereum News

Ethereum Glamsterdam Upgrade Delayed as Contract Risks Emerge

1 week ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 77,813.000.5%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,262.110.43%
tetherTether
$ 0.9991870.04%
bnbBNB
$ 707.350.75%
xrpXRP
$ 1.250.16%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1918560.55%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0752170.77%
solanaSolana
$ 94.251.49%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000050.02%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.0510691.12%
Full Marketcap List
Binance

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

HTX Settles FCA Case Over Unlawful UK Crypto Promotions

5 hours ago
AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

11 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

22 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

22 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Brazil Crypto Rules Leave Questions as Deadline Nears

1 day ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

HTX Settles FCA Case Over Unlawful UK Crypto Promotions

5 hours ago
AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say
  • Finance

AI/Tech Selloff Drives Massive Crypto Tailwind, Experts Say

11 hours ago
Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield
  • Blockchain News

Uber Tests Tokenized Money Funds to Unlock 24/7 Trading Yield

22 hours ago
XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning
  • Market Analysis

XRP dips below the $1.30 support amid bearish positioning

22 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 77,813.00 0.50%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,262.11 0.43%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999187 0.04%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 707.35 0.75%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 0.16%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999911 0.02%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 94.25 1.49%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.312858 3.06%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.08 2.99%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 87.22 0.78%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,226.23 3.47%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075217 0.77%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 596.76 0.18%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.05%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 74.70 0.44%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.37 3.74%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.37 0.69%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.191856 0.55%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.167314 1.72%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 282.04 0.80%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.27 3.81%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006647 5.94%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 1.00 0.06%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998634 0.06%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 7.14 0.37%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.46 0.83%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.097443 0.05%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.998165 0.03%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.66 1.09%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.893389 0.73%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.22 0.75%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071234 1.57%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,871.97 0.07%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.02%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 199.54 0.04%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 0.999975 0.05%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 0.02%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 232.57 1.89%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.051069 1.12%