Skip to content
SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

Latest Bitcoin & Cryptocurrency News

Binance
Primary Menu SvetCrypto.com

SvetCrypto

  • Home
  • Latest News
    • Bitcoin News
    • Altcoin News
    • Ethereum News
    • Blockchain News
    • Doge News
    • NFT News
    • Video
    • Market Analysis
    • Business
    • Finance
    • Politics
    • Mining
    • Regulation
    • Technology
  • Top 10 Cryptos
  • Market Cap List
  • Donations
  • Mining
  • Trading
  • Contact
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin enters disbelief phase as USDC exchange reserves push above $7.5B

6 months ago
Bitcoin enters disbelief phase as USDC exchange reserves push above $7.5B
  • Facebook
  • Twitter


A negative Bitcoin funding rate and $7.5 billion in USDC reserves suggest traders may start positioning against the bearish trend. Will BTC price keep rising?



Source link

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Tags: Bitcoin

Continue Reading

Previous India’s stock market risks dropping out of top five as AI rallies boost Taiwan and Korea
Next Over $600M liquidated from crypto market in a single hour as leveraged longs get wiped out
Ledger

More Stories

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors
  • Market Analysis

Kyro launches AI-powered investing platform for retail investors

21 hours ago
NEAR eyes $5 after Jio perpetuals launch
  • Market Analysis

NEAR eyes $5 after Jio perpetuals launch

2 days ago
Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA
  • Market Analysis

Cardano slides near $0.20 as bearish derivatives weigh on ADA

4 days ago
Bitcoin holds near $83k as easing bearish momentum puts $89,337 in focus
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin holds near $83k as easing bearish momentum puts $89,337 in focus

5 days ago
Probly wraps up TOKEN2049 Singapore and WHALE3RA, strengthening its presence in on-chain prediction markets
  • Market Analysis

Probly wraps up TOKEN2049 Singapore and WHALE3RA, strengthening its presence in on-chain prediction markets

6 days ago
Bitcoin holds near $81,800 as BTC defends key support
  • Market Analysis

Bitcoin holds near $81,800 as BTC defends key support

7 days ago

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top 10 Cryptocurrencies

bitcoinBitcoin
$ 76,898.003.72%
ethereumEthereum
$ 2,239.642.52%
tetherTether
$ 0.9990590%
bnbBNB
$ 700.452.65%
xrpXRP
$ 1.251.08%
cardanoCardano
$ 0.1926692.26%
dogecoinDogecoin
$ 0.0753512.6%
solanaSolana
$ 95.083.62%
shiba-inuShiba Inu
$ 0.0000051.91%
crypto-com-chainCronos
$ 0.051142.15%
Full Marketcap List
Ledger

Categories

  • Altcoin News
  • Bitcoin News
  • Blockchain News
  • Business
  • Doge News
  • Ethereum News
  • Finance
  • Market Analysis
  • Mining
  • NFT News
  • Politics
  • Regulation
  • Technology
  • Trending Cryptos
  • Video
Ledger

Latest News

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

4 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

10 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

19 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

19 hours ago
Cointelegraph
  • Blockchain News

Polygon Expands Open Money Stack to Solana

21 hours ago

Recommended

You may have missed

Cointelegraph
  • Regulation

Bank of England opens consultation on tokenized collateral for clearing

4 hours ago
Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad
  • Finance

Securitize Defends Tokenization Against Critics With Full-Page WSJ Ad

10 hours ago
Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs
  • Ethereum News

Stellar Launches Cross-Chain Messaging With Ethereum Through VIA Labs

19 hours ago
Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin
  • Mining

Heatbit’s New Water Heater Miner Turns Hot Showers Into Bitcoin

19 hours ago

Sitemap

  • Market Cap
  • Donations
  • Trading
  • Mining
  • Contact

Legal Information

  • Privacy Policy
  • Anti-Spam Policy
  • Copyright Notice
  • DMCA Compliance
  • Social Media Disclaimer
  • Terms Of Service

Categories

Altcoin News Bitcoin News Blockchain News Business Doge News Ethereum News Finance Market Analysis Mining NFT News Politics Regulation Technology Trending Cryptos Video
© Copyright 2026 SvetCrypto.com
bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 76,898.00 3.72%
ethereum
Ethereum (ETH) $ 2,239.64 2.52%
tether
Tether (USDT) $ 0.999059 0.00%
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 700.45 2.65%
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 1.25 1.08%
usd-coin
USDC (USDC) $ 0.999633 0.01%
solana
Solana (SOL) $ 95.08 3.62%
tron
TRON (TRX) $ 0.331167 0.09%
staked-ether
Lido Staked Ether (STETH) $ 2,265.05 3.46%
figure-heloc
Figure Heloc (FIGR_HELOC) $ 1.03 2.37%
hyperliquid
Hyperliquid (HYPE) $ 90.20 1.76%
zcash
Zcash (ZEC) $ 1,226.06 4.54%
dogecoin
Dogecoin (DOGE) $ 0.075351 2.60%
monero
Monero (XMR) $ 595.06 2.67%
usds
USDS (USDS) $ 1.00 0.11%
whitebit
WhiteBIT Coin (WBT) $ 73.91 3.32%
wrapped-steth
Wrapped stETH (WSTETH) $ 2,779.67 3.22%
leo-token
LEO Token (LEO) $ 9.42 0.43%
chainlink
Chainlink (LINK) $ 11.11 2.30%
wrapped-bitcoin
Wrapped Bitcoin (WBTC) $ 76,243.00 3.12%
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.192669 2.26%
binance-bridged-usdt-bnb-smart-chain
Binance Bridged USDT (BNB Smart Chain) (BSC-USD) $ 0.998762 0.02%
stellar
Stellar (XLM) $ 0.166156 0.24%
wrapped-beacon-eth
Wrapped Beacon ETH (WBETH) $ 2,466.93 3.47%
bitcoin-cash
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) $ 289.87 3.60%
near
NEAR Protocol (NEAR) $ 4.30 0.01%
dai
Dai (DAI) $ 0.999948 0.01%
wrapped-eeth
Wrapped eETH (WEETH) $ 2,465.31 3.39%
ethena-usde
Ethena USDe (USDE) $ 0.998615 0.06%
susds
sUSDS (SUSDS) $ 1.08 0.16%
rain
Rain (RAIN) $ 0.006341 3.70%
uniswap
Uniswap (UNI) $ 6.92 0.51%
litecoin
Litecoin (LTC) $ 55.22 2.46%
usd1-wlfi
USD1 (USD1) $ 0.9981 0.08%
coinbase-wrapped-btc
Coinbase Wrapped BTC (CBBTC) $ 76,366.00 3.12%
canton-network
Canton (CC) $ 0.096463 2.99%
avalanche-2
Avalanche (AVAX) $ 8.39 2.74%
blockchain-usd
Blockchain USD (USDB) $ 0.932324 0.31%
sui
Sui (SUI) $ 0.884935 2.38%
weth
WETH (WETH) $ 2,268.37 3.40%
the-open-network
Gram (prev. Toncoin) (GRAM) $ 1.16 3.22%
hedera-hashgraph
Hedera (HBAR) $ 0.071645 0.52%
tether-gold
Tether Gold (XAUT) $ 3,873.11 3.75%
usdt0
USDT0 (USDT0) $ 0.998824 0.03%
global-dollar
Global Dollar (USDG) $ 1.00 0.01%
paypal-usd
PayPal USD (PYUSD) $ 1.00 0.07%
shiba-inu
Shiba Inu (SHIB) $ 0.000005 1.91%
quant-network
Quant (QNT) $ 189.45 1.18%
bittensor
Bittensor (TAO) $ 232.70 5.46%
crypto-com-chain
Cronos (CRO) $ 0.05114 2.15%